Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Michelle Rene Thomas


Maiden Name: Gray
First Marriage: Burke
Second Marriage: Thomas

Born: *November 30, 1970*
Where: Defiance, Ohio

Now Lives In: Los Angeles, Califonia

Other Shows In: "Van Wilder" as Sherri in 2002 (Credited as Michelle Thomas)
"Telling You" as Kristen's Friend in 1998 (Credited as Michelle Thomas)
"The Last Don 2" as Cluadia De Lena in 1998 (mini - Credited as Michelle Rene Thomas)
"Scattering Dad," as Taylor in 1998 (TV - Credited as Michelle Rene Thoams)
"The Notorius 7" as Sarah Valentine in the pilot in 1997 (TV Series - Credited as Michelle Rene Thomas)
"The Last Don" as Claudia De Lena in 1997 (mini - Credited as Michelle Rene Thomas)
"Caged Hearts" as Ranch Inmate in 1995 (Credited as Michelle Rene Thomas)
"Midnight in Petersburg," as Brandy in 1995 (Credited as Michelle Rene Thomas)
"The Last Word" as Sara in 1994 (Credited as Michelle Burke
"Major League II," as Nikki Reese in 1994 (Credited as Michelle Burke
"Dazed and Confused," as Jodi Kramer in 1993 (Credited as Michelle Burke)
"Coneheads," as Connie Conehead in 1993
"Cosa Nostra: The Last Word" in 1995 as Sara

Notable Guest Appearances: "Mysterious Ways" as Jena Owens in ep. Dead Dog Walking on 1/22/01 (It got a 5.1 in Ratings. - Credited as Michelle Rene Thomas)
"Silk Stalkings" in ep. Escorting Disaster on 4/12/98 (Credited as Michelle Burke)
"Sliders" as Melinda in ep. Dragonslide on 11/8/96 (Credited as Michelle Rene Thomas)
"Diagnosis Mrder" as Tara Sampson in ep. My Baby Is Out Of This World on 5/5/95 (Credited as Michelle Burke)
"Tales From The Crypt" as Jane in ep. Operation Friendship on 11/9/94 (Credited as Michelle Rene Thomas)
"Parker Lewis Can't Loose" as Stacy Snider in ep. The B**** Is Back on 4/25/93(Credited as Michelle Burke)

Nickname: Fuzzy

Height: 5'2"

Her Hobbies Include: Collecting Antiques, and playing the Guitar.

***Graduated From High School: 1988***

Husband: Scott Thomas
Children: Jill (b. 1987) and Jude (b. 1995)

Quote by Jennifer Wigmore, "Michelle is the sort of mother who would never go anywhere without her children."

***I got a tip saying this is true, but I have no way of verifying it. Do not take this as fact.***

Most of the information on this page came from the Internet Movie Database


Pictures of Michelle
To Cast Page